Welcome!

Hello! And welcome to my blog!



If you have never read my blog please: Go back and read other posts, please comment, vote on the polls, and look at my pictures!(I have some good ones!!) I hope you like my blog!!



-Keet

There was an error in this gadget

Friday, December 5, 2008

Christmas, 4 me.

The things I want for Christmas, are Plenty. The thing I'm Asking for Christmas is another Matter. I'm asking, for:

  1. Animal Treats
  2. Blankets and towels
  3. animal toys
  4. Money(for the animals!)

I want to take stuff to the animal Shelter, I'm going to give animals in the shelter a 'Very Merry Christmas'.






Things I want are:

1. L.L. bean Trailblazer Headlamp

2. L.L. bean Gummy tackle box

3. Cat, and underwater Webkinz

4. Nickles!!!!

This dog Got lost, and came to my house, His name is Chub. His friend Rudolph was lost, too.These are my bunnies, Patches(the black & white), and Sadie(Grey). I want to give them Gifts for Christmas, too.These are my Dog, Cody(beagle), and Yoohoo(chow-chow). They have there own stockings!And this is just a cute picture of a Kitten, I will be helping cats like it when I go to the animal Shelter on the day after Christmas.

I hope you like my chose, to help animals, Instead of helping myself get a messy room, and more toys.

Monday, October 20, 2008

I like Books!

I like to read. In my room I have a nice size bookshelf almost full of books.

This is one of my TONS of favorite books. The ghost hunters series.(it's kinda creepy)
This is a picture of my bookshelf, I did not get all of it.
Here is another one of my favorite book series, The animal Ark series.(it's about animals. Oh, sorry, did you guess that already?)


This is the warrior cats series! (If anybody who is reading this knows me, you also know what to get my for Christmas:)
I don't remember why I took this picture, But it goes with the post, so I'm going to leave it there.
This is a series called, The midnight librry. you may have heard about it. on the back it says: 'Don't panic, On second thought do panic, Welcome to the midnight library.'
This is a series called, Jigsaw Jones. I am in to creepy books, right now. And movies. And, I'm no longer easily scared:P So, if you ever try to scare me, I have great hearing, sight, and smell. So beware. I also have a favorite book called, Wait 'till helen comes. It was so good, I cried when I finished it....... Have you ever read a book like that?




Comment....... IF YOU DARE!!!

Friday, August 29, 2008

My Books



OK, So I have a picture of a dog, what, you might ask me does that have to do with My books? Well, me and some friends, are writing a book series called "The Sledders" So we do not confuse the readers we made up an Author name, it is "Maybelle L. Kelly". Those books are about, Yep, you guessed it, Sled dogs. I know what you're thinking, OK Enough with the dogs! But, This dog is not the Star of a series that i'm writing, his name is Cody Jae, but he will work. the two stars of the series are, an 11 year-old girl called "Tiger Lilly", and her dog called "Shiloh". They go on all kinds of adventures together. It is a young kids book, for ages, let's just say, 6 mo - 7 years, I think those ages and maybe older will like these books.
I know you are thinking, What's with the forest? I am writing a book about wolves.






Wednesday, August 6, 2008

Random Building








I got bored today. So, I started to build.



Well... I did not make the penny shapes today, that was a while ago.
This is a "Buddy House" Or a huge dog house, made for more then one dog.
Here are two houses.
Below, is a house, With no roof.
Here is a maze, Can you do it?

Here is some dominoes

video
Here is a video about dominoes. Bye!

Tuesday, July 29, 2008

My puppies!



These are my dogs.

Yoohoo Kae Brown, is the one Above. Yes, our dogs do have Middle names.


And this little Cutie, Is Cody Jae Brown. He, in the picture, Had just been Yelled at for stealing Food off the table. BAD DOG! No, he is A good dog, Except when he steals food:)

Yoohoo, That Chipmunk you Are looking for Ran Away A few minutes ago:)Cody! Let me get A good picture of you, Do you think you could that for me?
O.K. Cody, Fine. My legs can be a bridge:) But you still can't have my Snack!


Yoohoo, Are you Really Tired? I think you can Probably go outside for a while Before you get That Tired.

Cody! Cody come Back! I want another picture! Well, Too bad:( I guess he does not Any More pictures:( That's way too bad. Well I guess I can get another Picture later. Oh , Yeah, Good Girl Yoohoo:)

Sunday, July 20, 2008

I'm a Dancer!

I am on the Competition Team at my Dance school. I Have won In Four Competitions: Two Gold Medals, Two Gold ribbons, Two Silver ribbons, two High Silver ribbons, And Four Trophies, Well... I only Got Four Trophies, Because, The kids don't get a trophy Each in a dance, That dance only gets One trophy, And I had two Duos, and a quartet, None of the kids in the quartet got the trophy, It goes to the school.



The Cat in the picture is my Lucky Kitty, And my New Webkinz "Kali",



I named her Kali, Because I used to have a Himalayan Cat called Kali, But she had Kidney Failure, and had to be Put to Sleep:'( So now This Toy, is Now my Lucky Competition Toy. Yesterday I had a competition, And (again) Me and One of my Best Friends, Got Gold on our Tap and Got Silver on our Lyric.



These are some of my dance school friends.

Well, I hope you Like My description of My Competitions, Bye!

Friday, July 18, 2008

Watch Out Robin Hood!

My dad Got a Bow, And some Arrows. I've wanted one for a long, long Time But my dad got one, And I started to watch him shoot it, This is what it started like.







He misses the Target Sometimes, though. Take a look at the pictures below.

Wow! That is an interesting shot, huh?



Yeah, Like I said he Misses the Target sometimes. Right in the fence! He also on another shot, Shot part of the fence Off! I'm sorry I don't have a picture of that. Too bad:(

And Look! He might take the place of Robin Hood one day! That is an arrow inside of an arrow! Wow! You might think Robin Hood was here or Something.



And look! That's me! yesterday Our Neighbor Gave us kids bow! Now We have a bow, too! Yay! I got my Bow, And I want to show You one more Picture. Of a Real Robin hood Shot:)


Now here, Robin Hood Fans, The perfect Bullseye! I told you I would show you a Real Robin Hood Shot, So here it is:)

Bugs! Part 1








Even though this post is About Bugs, I Do Not like them. But here are some pictures of Bugs, That I was able to take. The Fly, Above All the words, Was my experiment, I was trying to study him, But when I was giving him water and he flu off. How sad for me:(


The picture of the Bicycle basket, The basket has a Japanese beetle on it (I flicked it After I took the picture, Cause it Was My Basket) You know Those Pesky little Beetles, that Eat your plants? Yeah, That's What's on The basket in the picture.
Now Look hard and you can see a Beautiful little Orange butterfly. Isn't she Cute? By the way, I don't know if it is a boy or a girl. part 2 will be here soon.

Thursday, July 17, 2008

Summer Pizza

Today we went strawberry picking, For dinner I had the idea to make A pizza, but not your Everyday Pepperoni pizza, A fruit Pizza, All the Fruits were a different type of pizza topping: The Strawberry jam was tomato Sauce, The powder sugar was the Cheese, the Black raspberries were sausage, the blueberries Were olives, and the strawberries were Pepperonis.



This is the finished product. Looks Good, huh?